• Plumsted Township Board of Education

    2019-2020 Strategic Plan Committees

    Meeting Schedule

    (all meetings held in NEHS Media Center 7:00 - 8:30)

     

    Professional Efficacy Committee -  This committee will concern itself with teacher/staff training, teacher/staff recognition, and district morale/culture.

    Professional Efficacy Committee      10/14, 12/2, 2/10, 4/27

    • Joe Surdo
    • Monica Sempervive
    • (Leslie Septor)
    • Walter Therien
    • Carolyn Videla
    • (Michelle Halperin-Krain)
    • Bonnie Vogel
    • Lynn Pryzbylkowski
    • Christina Quattrone
    • Jennifer Witham
    • Kate Devine
    • Kelly Sheehan
    • Chelsea Seidman
    • Madelyn Reuter

     

    Student Success Network -  This committee will concern itself with Co-curricular, Extra-curricular, Athletics, Disenfranchised students, Warrior GRIT curriculum

    Student Success Network   10/15, 12/4, 2/10, 4/28

    • Sue Potter
    • Justin Burnett
    • (Bob Kudrick)
    • Petria Funes
    • Jessica Drucker
    • (Chris Balent)
    • Karen Brown
    • Barbara Weaver
    • Karyn Weber
    • Jennifer Joiner
    • Erin Normile
    • Terry Kincs
    • Chase Sempervive
    • Libby Witham

     

    21st Century Curriculum Committee - This committee will concern itself with professional learning, use of data, new programs and curricula, and technology.

    21st Century Curriculum Committee    10/17, 12/5, 2/10, 4/30

    • Leslie Septor
    • Larry Witham
    • (Sandy Soles)
    • Rick DeMarco
    • Michelle Halperin-Krain
    • (Tom Semko)
    • Lisa Rajeski
    • Tara Richards
    • Erin Merwin
    • Torrie Van Sant
    • Susan Dolan
    • Michael Guiliano

     

    Warrior Network -  This committee will concern itself with Facilities, Transportation, Finance, Budget, Revenue Sources, Future funding.

    Warrior Broadcasting Network   10/22, 12/9, 2/18, 5/5

    • Monica Sempervive
    • Justin Burnett
    • (Sue Potter)
    • Andrea Caldes
    • Tara Nesbihal
    • (Tom Semko)
    • Lance Armstrong
    • Joe Eorio
    • Herb Marinari
    • Alex Pavljuk
    • Gabrielle Biesiada
    • Laura Occhiuzzo
    • Amanda Luyber

     

    Warrior 2022 Committee -  This committee will concern itself with Facilities, Transportation, Finance, Budget, Revenue Sources, Future funding.

    Warrior 2022 Committee  10/24, 12/12, 2/18, 5/7

    • Bob Kudrick
    • Larry Witham
    • (Joe Surdo)
    • Sean Gately
    • Walter Therien
    • Tom Semko
    • Michael Haddock
    • Cheryl Marinari
    • John Rinaldi
    • Jack Devine
    • Anthony Surdo